Member Directory


ABBAS, Alia
ABRAHAM, Megan
Municipality of Marmora and Lake
ALEXANDER, Christie
Township of Cramahe
ALLAN, Jonathan
Town of Sundre
ALLCOCK, W.F.
Ec.D. (Ret) HLM
ALLEN, Becky
Town of Smiths Falls
ALLEN, Dianne
Town of Bon Accord
ALLEN, Richard
Frontenac County
AMER, Jay
Ec.D.
Amer & Associates
ANDERSON, Jim
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
ANDERSON, Nicole
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
ANGLIN, Quinn
City of Victoria
ANSELL, Audrey
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
ARBOUR, Carlie
City of Kawartha Lakes
ARBUCKLE, Amy
University of Waterloo
ARCHIBALD, Derek
Taykwa Tagamou Nation
ARMANINI, Carolyn
City of New Westminster
ARMSTRONG, Meredith
City of Greater Sudbury
ARSENAULT, Carla
Cape Breton Regional Municipality - Regional Enterprise Network
ARSHAD, Laraib
City of Oshawa
ARTIMOWICH, Amanda
Grahamdale Community Development Corporation
ARTINIAN-WONG, Aimee
Township of King
ATKINSON, Ron
City of Charlottetown
BADRY, Sandra
Red Deer County
BAGGS, Shauna
Township of South Glengarry
BAIRD, Alastair
County of Renfrew
BAIRD, Kathryn
City of Maple Ridge
BAKER, Carey
Ec.D.
Unity & District Economic Development/Midwest REDA
BANG, James
Ec.D.
City of Vaughan
BANGURA-PAGAN, Tamara
Ec.D.
City of Mississauga
BANNON, Jenelle
County of Bruce
BARCELLOS, Melissa
Ec.D.
City of Prince George
BARKER, Emily
Ec.D.
Region of Durham
BARNDEN, Glen
Parry Sound Area Community Business & Development Centre
BATH, Kai
Ec.D.
BEAUDOIN, Reade
City of Fort Saskatchewan
BEDARD, Tanya
City of North Bay
BEGIN, Margot
Ec.D. (F)
Town of East Gwillimbury
BELCHIOR, Rob
Ec.D.
City of St. Catharines
BELCOURT, Brianna
Township of Springwater
BENHAM, Kyle
City of Oshawa
BERTHIAUME, Olivier
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
BLAIS, Paul
Ec.D.
MDB Insight
BLANCHARD, Isabelle
Town of Gravelbourg
BLUE, Sandy
Ec.D. (Ret.)
BOENING, Tiffany
County of Simcoe
BOHL, Martin
City of Brampton
BOLES, Dylan
Ontario East Economic Development
BORDUAS, G.J. (Greg)
Ec.D. (F)
Township of Otonabee-South Monaghan
BOUGIE, Genevieve
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
BOUR, Cynthia
BOURDEAU, Christine
NECO Community Futures Development Corporation
BOUTASSIS, Tony
Town of Halton Hills
BOVAY, Rod
City of Belleville
BRADFORD, Val
Ec.D.
City of Kitchener
BRAUN, Linda
BRAVO, Sandro
City of Prince George
BREEDON, Rebecca
Ec.D.
County of Simcoe
BREEN, Mark
Enterprise Saint John
BRENZAVICH, Dan
Northwestern Ontario Development Network
BRESEE, Richard
County of Lennox and Addington
BREWER, Darren
City of Cranbrook
BRINDLEY, Robert
Ec.D.
BRISTOW FERGUSON, Vicki
Quinte Economic Development Commission
BRITTEN, Amy
Ec.D.
Ministry of Economic Development & Innovation (MEDI)
BROWN, Allison
Region of Durham
BROWN, Bonnie
Ec.D.
City of Mississauga
Bruce, County of
County of Bruce
BRUCE, Nicole
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
BRYAN, Elizabeth
Town of Newmarket
BUCK, Myles
Ec.D.
Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
BUCONJIC, Nevin
Sault Ste. Marie Economic Development Corporation
BUGGEY, Bryan
Vancouver Economic Development Commission
BULL, Caroline
BURANYI, Michael
Ec.D. (F)
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
BURGESS, Allen
Town of LaSalle
BURN, Leslie
City of North Bay
BURNS, Jana
County of Wellington
BURNS-GALLAGHER, Kate
County of Elgin
BUTTRUM, Heather
Rain Communications
CAMERON, John
CAMIRAND, Brenda
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
CAMPOS, Susy
3+ Corporation
CANDIE, John
Prescott-Russell Community Development Corporation
CARRIER, Julie
Quebec International
CARRINGTON, Christine
Regional Municipality of Halton
CASH, David
Ec.D. (Ret.)
Cash & Associates Inc.
CASSIDY, Anita
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
CASTLE, Adam
WEtech Alliance
CHALMERS, Tanis
Rural Minincipality of Pipestone
CHAMBERLAIN, Sara
Ec.D. (F)
City of Airdrie
CHAMBERS, Kristyn
Region of Durham
CHAN, Alvin
CHAPLIN, Dawn
Ec.D.
Town of Torbay
CHAPMAN, Christine
City of Guelph
CHAPMAN, Dan
City of Kitchener
CHARBONNEAU, Chantal
Enterprise Temiskaming
CHARBONNEAU, Dominique
Township of Schreiber
CHARLES, Ashley
Prince Albert Regional Economic Development Alliance (PAREDA)
CHASE, Jeff
City of Edmonton
CHATTHA, Navneet
Township of Langley
CHLAPAK, Michael
Upsala Sports & Recreation Centre
CIEPLY, Catherine
Ec.D.
City of Toronto
CIERE, Preston
Rain Communications
CLARKE, Colby
Ec.D.
Annapolis Valley Chamber of Commerce
COLLINS, Danielle
Ec.D.
Ontario Federation of Agriculture
COLUMBUS, Sean
Town of Georgina
CONNOR, Patrick
Ontario Trails Council
CONROY, Hannah
County of Simcoe
COOPER, Cyril
Strathcona County
CORBETT, Margaret
Niagara Region Economic Development
COREY HOLLOHAN, Sarah
Ignite Fredericton
COSTA, Raphael
City of Vaughan
COTE, Serge
Ec.D. (Ret) HLM
Gaudi Strategies
County, Norfolk
Norfolk County
COUSINEAU, Mary
City of Oshawa
COX, James
Municipality of Leamington
CRAIK, Donald
Government of the North West Territories
CRANE, Erin
Economic Development Lethbridge
CRAWFORD, Stacey
District of Mission
CREWE, Marilyn
Ec.D. (F)
Town of Neepawa
CRIPPS, Aly
Township of Mapleton
CROCCO, Farzana
Niagara Region Economic Development
CROSBIE, Kimberly
The Leslie Harris Centre of Regional Policy and Development
CROWDER, Julia
Town of Gravenhurst
CROZIER, Sue
Enterprise Saint John
CRUPI, Franco
Crupi Consulting Group
CULL, Alisha
Norfolk County
CULL, Yvonne
Ec.D. (Ret.)
CULLING, Joshua
Parkland County
CUTAJAR, Dennis
Ec.D. (F)
City of Vaughan
CYR, Robyn
Columbia Shuswap Regional District
DAGENAIS, Pierre
Ec.D. (Ret) HLM
DANSHIN, Tamara
Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
DAVIDSON, Angela
Ec.D.
City of Niagara Falls
DAVIDSON, John
Regional Municipality of Halton
DAVIDSON, Lindsay
City of Vaughan
DAVIS, Ashley
Township of Red Rock
DAVIS, Todd
County of Prince Edward
De LOS REYES, Joy
International Institute for Sustainable Development
DE LOS SANTOS, Don
City of Markham
de MUNNIK, Tara
Strathcona County
DeBACKERE, Jessica
County of Elgin
DECKER, Jennifer
City of Fort St. John
DEKOK, Kevin
City of Brantford
DeLEYE, Kayla
Ec.D.
Norfolk County
DEMARCO, Sabrina
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
DENTON, Darrell
Ec.D.
City of Maple Ridge
DEOL, Manny
Town Of Drayton Valley
DESBIENS, Remi
The Corporation of the Town of Smooth Rock Falls
Development Corporation, St. Thomas Economic
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
DEWAR, Michael
District of Kitimat
DEWTIE, Jill
Golden Community Social Services Coop
DIAKOW, Wanda
Special Area No. 4
DIAS, Justin
MDB Insight
DICKINSON, Brock
Ec.D. (F)
DISANO, Michael
Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
DIXON, Jim
Ec.D. (F)
City of Moose Jaw
DOIRON, Eric
Government of Nunavut
DOIRON, Sarah
Picton Business Improvement Association
DOLL, Christina
City of Prince George
DOLSON, Sandra
Ec.D.
Town of Caledon
DONALLY, Ryan
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
DONNELLY, Patrick
County of Huron
DOUGLAS, Julian
Ec.D.
City of Port Colborne
DOUGLAS, Laurel
Southern Interior Development
DOWNEY, Karisa
Dufferin County
DOYLE, Karen
City of St. Catharines
DRAKE, Nicole
Ec.D.
City of Cambridge
DRAVIN, Jith
Ec.D.
Town of Caledon
DREMIN, Harold
City of Mississauga
DUESLING, Pamela
Ec.D.
County of Brant
DUFF, Ian
Ec.D.
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
DUFFETT, Gary
Provost Economic Development
DUGUAY, Marc
Ville de Caraquet
DUKHIA, Andre
DUNPHY, Albert
County of Annapolis
DUPLEY, Wendy
Ec.D.
City of Maple Ridge
DUPUIS, Pierre
Moncton Industrial Development
DYCK, Jason
City of Morden
DYKE, Sean
Ec.D.
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
EARLE, Dorothy
Labrador Metis Nation
EARLS, Alison
Haldimand County
EARLS, Kimberly
South Central Ontario Region EDC
EBEL, Martin
County of Lethbridge
EDWARDS, Leisel
The Corporation of the Township of Ignace
ELLIOTT, William
Ec.D.
ELNOS
ELLIS, Cathy
Ec.D.
ELLIS, Crystal
County of Wellington
ELLISTON, Andrew
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
ELOMAA, Jeremy
City of Timmins
EMERSON, David
Ec.D. (F)
University of New Brunswick
ERICKSON, Mike
City of Fort Saskatchewan
EVAMY HILL, Geoffrey
EVANS, Richard
Ec.D. (F) (Ret.) HLM
EVANS, Stephen
Katzie First Nation
FALLON, Alex
SREDA
FANTETTI, Marion
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
FEBBRARO, John
Sault Ste. Marie Economic Development Corporation
FEDUNIW, Tim
City of Selkirk
FELIX, Jason
Ec.D.
The Corporation of the Township of Ignace
FERGUSON, Heidi
Town of Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands
FERGUSON, John
County of Annapolis
FERLAND, Katie
City of Richmond
FERNANDEZ, Robert
Parkland County
FETTERLEY, Leanne
Township of Lake of Bays
FEULA, Sabrina
Alberta Urban Municipalities Association
FEVER, Nora
Gros Morne Cooperating Association
FINKLE, Jeffrey
IEDC International Economic Development Council
FINN, Cara
County of Middlesex
FINNEY, Kevin
City of Brantford
FIOR, John
The Township of The Archipelago
FITT, Lana
Ec.D.
Salmon Arm Economic Development Society
FITZPATRICK, Bre
The City of Red Deer
FLESCH, Julie
City of Vaughan
FLORENCE, Lynn
Northern Sunrise County
FOLZ, April
Sheshegwaning First Nation
FONTAINE, Dan
City of Brandon
FORTIN, Sylvie
Québec International
FOSSEN, Jennifer
Ec.D.
Wild Rose Co-operative Association Ltd.
FOURNIER, Shellee
Ec.D.
Town of Gananoque
FRAM, Briana
City of Greater Sudbury
FRIESEN, Devon
Employment and Social Development Canada
FRYER, Blair
City of New Westminster
GABINET, Gerry
Ec.D.
Strathcona County
GABLE, Zach
Ec.D.
County of Brant
GAFKA, Val
Township of Langley
GAGNON, Patrice
APDEQ
GAGNON, Suzanne
Ec.D.
Place aux competences Inc.
GALEA, Vincent
City of North Bay
GALLAGHER, Ramona
City of Woodstock
GALLANT, Mark
Leduc County
GALLANT, Michel
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
GALLANT, Nathalie
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
GARA, Brad
Community Futures Elk Island Region
GARDINER, Penny
Ec.D.
Economic Developers Association of Canada
GARVIE, Haley
Municipality of Greenstone
GATES, Marianne
Town of Wolfville
GAUDET, Mathieu
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
GAUDET, Ron
Ec.D. (F)
Enterprise Saint John
GAUDIO HARRISON, Natasha
MDB Insight
GAUDRY, Lesley
Economic Developers Association of Manitoba (EDAM)
GEE, Kate
GEORGE, Matt
Enterprise Saint John
GEORGEES, Sara
City of Abbotsford
GERBER, Joani
Stratford Economic Enterprise Development Corporation
GIBSON, Laura
Ministry of Economic Development & Growth Ontario Invesment Office
GILCHRIST, Lisa
Town of Stony Plain
GILL, Simon
Region of Durham
GILLESPIE, Donna
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
GILLIS, Brennan
Truro & Colchester Partnership for Economic Prosperity
GILLIS, Dean
Town of Innisfil
GILLON, Geoff
Ec.D. (F)
Rainy River Future Devel. Corp.
GILMORE, Christopher
Ec.D.
Province of British Columbia
GLEBE, Kevin
Strathcona County
GODBOUT, Louis
Expansion Dieppe
GOODEVE, Schaun
District of Sparwood
GOODWIN, Donna
City of Kawartha Lakes
GOULD, Karla
City of Spruce Grove
GOULDING, Caroline
Patricia Area Community Endeavours
GRAHAM, Carley
City of Leduc
GRANT, Alison
Town of Truro
GRATTAN, Brian
City of Quinte West
GRAY, David
Ec.D.
Almaguin Community Economic Development
Greater Sudbury, City of
City of Greater Sudbury
GREEN, Claire
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
GREENWAY, Bill
Town of Iroquois Falls
GREIER, Heather
City of Prince Albert
GRENIER, Annie
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
GRIEVE, Clark
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
GRIFFIN, Gillian
Gillian Griffin Communications
GRIFFITHS, Corie
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
GRIGGS, Johanna
County of Simcoe
GRUMMETT, Caralee
Ec.D.
Town of Fort Erie Economic Development & Tourism Services
GUO, Wei
ventureLAB
GUTHRIE, Laurie
Ec.D.
City of Fredericton
GUTOWSKI, Anika
City of Spruce Grove
GUYON, Nancy
Government of Nunavut
HACK, Jonathan
Sierra Planning and Management
HACKMAN-CARTY, Leann
Economic Developers Association of Alberta
HAESSLER, Lisa
HME Enterprises
HALL, Amber
Perth & District Chamber of Commerce
HALL, Ann
Town of Redwater
Halton Hills, Town of
Town of Halton Hills
HAMMOND, Brad
City of Woodstock
HANIFF, Aneesa
City of Pickering
HANNON, Katrine
Atikokan Economic Development Corporation
HANOVER, Fran
City of North Bay
HANSEN, Thomas
Town of Strathmore
HAO, Angela
Municipality of Port Hope
HARE, Huyen
Ec.D.
City of Markham
HARLING, Gordon
CMC Microsystems
HARRIS, Danielle
City of Kawartha Lakes
HARRIS, Jill
Town of Bracebridge
HARRIS, Michele
Municipality of Grey Highlands
HARTIGH, Jennifer
Town of Blackfalds
HARTLING, Jeff
Town of Rocky Mountain House
HASS, Wilfred
Town of Kirkland Lake
HAUSZ, Lisa
Town of Ajax
HEAPY, Ernest
Ec.D.
HEATH, Tevin
HELD, Chantelle
Town of Stony Plain
HEMINGWAY, Craig
City of Moose Jaw
HENDRICK, Tracy
Moose Deer Point First Nation
HENNESSEY, Gary
Town of Grand Falls-Windsor
HEWITT, Donna
Township of Oro-Medonte
HEWITT, Mike
Quinte Economic Development Commission
HIRSTWOOD, Shelley
Ec.D.
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
HISCOX, Michelle
Township of Ear Falls
HO, Ngon Yee
Cardiff University
HOGUE, Devon
City of Cambridge
HOLLINGSWORTH, Daniel
Sault Ste. Marie Economic Development Corporation
HORNCASTLE, Larry
Ec.D. HLM
Keystone Strategies
HORNCASTLE, Richard
Ec.D.
Keystone Strategies
HORTON, Kennedy
City of North Bay
HOSKIN, Clark
Ec.D.
MDB Insight
HOULE, Lisa
Ec.D.
Entrepreneurship & Regional Development Branch
HUETHER, Nancy
County of Simcoe
HUGHES, Taylor
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
HULS, Hetti
County of Grande Prairie
HUNTER, Rob
Ec.D. (F)
Municipality of South Dundas
HURRELL, Madeleine
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
HUSIKA, Samir
City of St. Catharines
HYDE, Heather
Town of Saugeen Shores
HYNDMAN, Steve
Ec.D. (F) Ret.
IERULLO, Anthony
City of Richmond Hill
IRWIN, Nitya
Town of Milton
ISFELD, Brittany
RM of Gimli/GCDC
JACKSON, Kristy
Flagstaff County
JADOON, Fiaz
Ec.D.
City of Pickering
JEDINAK, Martina
City of Richmond Hill
JELIN, Uriel
JENSEN, Mark
City of Timmins
JESSUP, Kelly
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
JIBB, Stacey
Region of Durham
JOHAL, Sunil
City of Toronto
JOHNSON, Matthew
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
JOHNSTON, Jeanette
Leeds Grenville Small Business Enterprise Centre
JOHNSTON, Jo-Anna
JOHNSTON, Nancy
Ec.D.
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
JONES, Donna
City of Surrey
JONES, Karen
Ec.D.
Karen Jones Consulting Inc.
JONES, Sharon
University of Waterloo
JOPLING, Karen
Ec.D.
JOSIPOVIC, Margaret
City of St. Catharines
JOUDRY, Cody
County of Huron
KABERNICK, Kirsten
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
KAKAFLIKAS, Christina
Ec.D.
City of Markham
KALLIO, Adam
County of Simcoe
KALLIO, Christopher
Town of Newmarket
KALOGEROPOULOS, Astero
City of Waterloo
KAM, Shirley
City of Vaughan
KARAPETOV, Alexander
Ontario Government - OMAFRA
KEEDWELL, David
Innovation PEI
KEENAN, Rhonda
Ec.D.
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
KELLER, Kevin
Municipal District of Greenview
KELLEY, Cheryl
Town of Bracebridge
KELLEY, Craig
Ec.D.
County of Renfrew
KEMP, Andrew
City of Penticton
KEMP, Michael
Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
KEMP-LONG, Cheri
Ec.D. (F) (Ret.) HLM
KENNEDY, Eileen
Ec.D.
Region of Durham
KENNELLY, Cheryl
Town of Espanola
KENNY, Brennan
Town of Innisfil
KENNY, Susann
Community Futures Development Cor
KENT, Steve
Ec.D.
KERR, Robert
KEUNEN, Taylor
Town of Minto
KING, Chris
Ec.D.
Quinte Economic Development Commission
KING, Christopher
Ec.D.
County of Grande Prairie
Kingsville, Town of
Town of Kingsville
KIRCHMANN, Robert
Manitoba Hydro
KIRINCIC, Karen
KIRKPATRICK, Tara
Townhip of North Glengarry
KIRTON, Greg
Municipality of East Ferris
KITTLITZ, Clayton
Lac La Biche County
KLUKAS, Rose
Ec.D.
City of Campbell River
KNAPP, Kyra
Municipality of Leamington
KNOWLES, Gord
Ec.D.
Parry Sound Area Community Business & Development Centre
KOCH, Peter
KOPYSTYNSKI, Adrian
City of Maple Ridge
KOSMENKO, Valerie
Baffin Business Development Corporation
KOWCH, Kimberley
Municipality of North Perth
KRAWCHUK, Kathy
Town of Calmar
KRUEGER, Audra
Co-operatives First
KUHNS, Valerie
Niagara Region Economic Development
KUKKO, Suzanne
Township of Nipigon
LaBRANCHE, Caylee
Town of Canmore
LACOURSIERE-DESTREMPES, Sheila
Ec.D. (Ret.)
LAGRANDEUR, Sebastien
Economic Partners Sudbury East / West Nipissing Inc
LAKE, Jennifer
Ec.D. (F)
Town of Conception Bay South
LAKING, Jodi
City of Hamilton
LALONDE, Heather
Ec.D.
Economic Developers Council of Ontario Inc.
LAM, Judy
City of Hamilton
LAMB, Robert
Ec.D.
The Corporation of the Township of Brock
LAMBE, Kari
Town of Gananoque
LAMOTHE, Erle
Ec.D.
LAMOUREUX, Patricia
LAMSWOOD, Mark
Town of Deer Lake
LANDRY, Blake
Ec.D.
Niagara Region Economic Development
LANDRY, Dan
Ec.D.
City of Orillia
LANDRY, Greg
Ec.D. (F)
Nova Scotia Department of Municipal Affairs
LANG-NAGLE, Lana
Chamber of Commerce Brantford-Brant
LARKIN, Adam
Ec.D.
LaROCQUE, Marie-Eve
Ec.D.
LATTA, Maureen
City of Moose Jaw
LAVIGNE, Carole
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
LAVIGNE, Michael
Ec.D.
MGL Consulting
LAWLOR, Jeff
Portugal Cove St. Philip's
LAWRENCE, Deanne
Town of Torbay
LAWSON, Arthur
Ec.D.
LAWSON, Shawna
Ec.D.
LEARD, Amanda
City of Brampton
LeBLANC, Ken
Cape Breton Regional Municipality
LEE, Davie
Townfolio
LEE, John
Economic Development Regina Inc.
LEGER, Guy
Ec.D.
Expansion Dieppe
LEGG, Mae
City of Brantford
LEIER, D. James
Preferred Choice
LEIGH, Rebecca
City of Grande Prairie
LEMAY, Bernard
Ec.D.
Bernard Lemay International Inc.
LEMENCHICK, Kelley
Renfrew County Community Futures Development Corporation
LEMIRE, Katrina
Town of Orangeville
LEMOINE, Joel
Ec.D.
Economic Development Council of Manitoba (CDEM)
LEVASSEUR, Michelle
Ec.D.
Town of Calmar
LEVAY, Lauren
City of Grande Prairie
LEVICK, Tara
City of Airdrie
LEWINGTON, Trevor
Economic Development Lethbridge
LINDEBLOM, Doug
The Regional Municipality of York
LINTHORNE, Jessica
Ec.D.
Town of Saugeen Shores
LISLE, Linda
City of Quinte West
LITTLE, Sandy
City of Waterloo
LIU, Eric
Manitoba Agriculture
LIVINGSTONE, Bruce
City of Maple Ridge
LOCKE, R.J.
Town of Gander
LOCKHART, Andrew
Ignite Fredericton
LONEY, Jeffrey
Ec.D.
Town of Gravenhurst
LORIMER, Kendra
City of Brockville
LOWE, Erin
Municipality of Chester
LUPTON, Susan
City of Oshawa
LUTES, Dakota
Enterprise Saint John
LUXTON, Kelsey
City of Timmins
LY, Vicki
County of Bruce
MacDONALD, Richard
Strathcona County
MacDONALD, Ross
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
MACFARLANE, Glen
Region of Durham
MacKAY, Kirsty
Town of Fort Erie Economic Development & Tourism Services
MACKENZIE, Lisa
Region of Durham
MACKENZIE, Steve
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
MACKIN, Rob
Community of Beaumont
MacMULLEN, Rob
Parkland County
MacNEIL, Ryan
Ec.D.
Acadia University/Patterson Hall
MacQUARRIE, Patricia
City of Camrose
MacTAVISH, Jeffrey
City of Miramichi
MADDEN, Heather
County of Brant
MAGINN, Katie
City of Vaughan
MAGYAR, Len
City of Woodstock
MAIONE, Jessica
Sault Ste. Marie Economic Development Corporation
MAKRAKOS, Demetri
Municipality of Strathroy-Caradoc
MALAYNEY, Chris
Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
MALLEAU, Lee
Ec.D.
M&A Globalnomics
MALLORY, Krista
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
MALONEY, Kelly
City of Kawartha Lakes
MALYK, Adena
Ec.D.
City of Airdrie
MAMCZASZ, Ken
City of Edmonton
MANDRYK, Peter
North Red Community Futures Development Corporation
MANDZIUK, Glenn
Thompson Okanagan Tourism
MANN, Cally
County of Bruce
MANN, Christina
County of Wellington
MANN, Gaby
MANOCHA, Nisha
City of Vaughan
MARAR, Natasha
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
MARCH, Tara
Red Deer County
MARINI, Michael
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
MARINI, Michael
City of Cambridge
MARINIG, Christy
Ec.D. (F)
City of Timmins
MARINO, Marco
Ec.D.
City of St. Catharines
MARSHALL, April
Town of Hanover
MARTIN, Marissa
Parry Sound Area Community Business & Development Centre
MASELLI, Sabrina
City of St. Catharines
MATICHUK, Tori
County of Bruce
MATTEOTTI, Garret
Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
MATTHEIS, Tyler
Cape Breton Regional Municipality, Regional Enterprise Network
MAY, Vern
City of Abbotsford
MAZHARI, Stephanie
Regional Municipality of Halton
McAVANY, Ellen
District of Chetwynd
McBEAN, Leanne
Sturgeon County
McCARTHY, Laurie
City of Kawartha Lakes
McCAULEY, Shawn
Town of Stony Plain
McCLELLAND, John
The City of North Bay
McCLURE, Denise
City of Brampton
McCOY, Ian
Enterprise Saint John
McCRIMMON, Suzanne
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
McDONAGH, Michael
Township of Hornepayne
McFADDEN, Justin
City of Waterloo
McFADDEN, Stuart
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
McGEE, Mike
Ec.D. (F)
Aced Management Inc.
McGEE, Peter
The City of Red Deer
McGEOUGH, Leslie
GoForth Institute
McGIBBON, Jessie
County of Simcoe
McGILL, Liam
City of Greater Sudbury
McGINTY, Thomas
Ec.D.
City of Toronto
MCGRATH, Lee
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
McGRATH, Paul
County of Bruce
McGRAW, Paul
Ec.D.
City of Miramichi
McINTOSH, Sandra
Brazeau County
McKENNA, Frank
C/O McInnes Cooper
McKENZIE, Julia
Economic Development Regina Inc.
McKINNON, Garry
Atikokan Economic Development Corporation
McLACHLIN, Chris
McLEAN, Lisa
City of Selkirk
McLEAN-MOORE, Selena
Ec.D.
Entrepreneurship & Regional Development Branch
McMANN, Tyson
City of Guelph
McMULLIN, Kent
City of Edmonton
McNAMARA, Shawn
City of Woodstock
McNIGHT, Melody
The City of Red Deer
MCRITCHIE, Sean
City of St. Albert
McSWEENEY, Eric
Ec.D. (F)
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
MEDEIROS, Lucy
Ontario East Economic Development Commission
MELINYSHYN, Michael
Town of Innisfil
MELLOR, Trissia
Corporation of Northumberland County
MERCER, Amanda
Town of Sylvan Lake
MERET-DYBENKO, Gina
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
METCALF, Courtney
Almaguin Community Economic Development
MICHALYCA, Sherry
Ec.D.
Nipawin Biomass Ethanol NGC Limited
MICHAUD, Shannon
The Corporation of the Town of Smooth Rock Falls
MICLETTE, Eleanor
Town of Canmore
MILLER, Jennifer
Town of Smiths Falls
MILLER, Joan
JEDI (Joint Economic Development Initiative)
MILNE, Kristen
Town of Fox Creek
MIZZAU, Madison
City of Timmins
MOFFAT, Stacy
Township of Terrace Bay
MOMENI, Sepantaarmaeiti
Lakehead University
MONSMA, Kaitlyn
Town of Cochrane
MONTGOMERY, Joseph
Ec.D. (F) HLM
Jos. Montgomery Consultants
MONTGOMERY, Rosemarie
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
MOORE, Neil
City of Summerside
MOORE, Ryan
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
MORAN, Ryan
Niagara Parks Commission
MORGAN, Judy
Judy C. Morgan Consulting
MORRIS, Brian
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
MORRIS, Stephen
Ec.D.
Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
MORRISSEY, Mark
Ec.D.
City of Fort Saskatchewan
MOTTY, Doug
MULDER, Robyn
Town of Erin
MULLIGAN, Kate
District of Squamish
MULLINS, Brandon
City of Mount Pearl
MUNRO, David
City of Coquitlam
MURDOCH, Ian
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
MURILLO, Karol
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
MURPHY, Brett
City of Oshawa
MURRAY, Aileen
Ec.D. (F)
Mellor Murray Consulting
MUSTARD, Rebecca
Ec.D.
City of Kawartha Lakes
NADEAU, Jean Philippe
BDC
NAVARRA, Ferene
NEGRAVE, Inga
NELSON, Jaymie
Haldimand County
NEWTON, Alison
Ec.D.
County of Brant
NICOL, Patricia
Town of Devon
NICOLSON-MORRISON, Heather
Ec.D. (F)
City of Toronto Administrative, Professional, Supervisory Association (COTAPSA)
NIELSEN, Rebecca
City of Airdrie
NIKOLAEVA, Venera
Township of Nipigon
NIROUI, Fariba
City of Richmond Hill
NOBLE, Sarah
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
NOEL, Louis
NOLAN, Robert
Ec.D.
City of Brockville
NORDBECK, Catharina
Municipality of Callander
Northern Lights, County of
County of Northern Lights
NORTON, Glen
City of Hamilton
NORTON, John
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
NURMI, Tracey
VIA Rail
OAKES, David
Ec.D.
City of St. Catharines
Oakville, Town of
Town of Oakville
O'BRIEN-MUMBY, Kimberly
The City of Belleville
of Kincardine, The Municipality
The Municipality of Kincardine
OKONMAH, John
Ec.D.
Wakenagun CFDC - Timmins Office
O'LEARY, Colin
Ec.D.
O'Leary & Associates LTD.
O'LEARY, Eve
Portage Regional Economic Development
OLSON, Shane
Strathcona County
OOSTERBAAN, Catherine
Ec.D.
Ministry of Agricultural, Food & Rural Affairs
ORCHARD, Brenda
Ec.D.
County of Lennox and Addington
O'ROURKE, Andrew
Mackenzie County
ORR, Nancy
Nancy Orr & Associates
OSHANYK, Amy
Sturgeon County
OSLER, Brenda
City of Richmond Hill
O'SULLIVAN, Kim
City of Abbotsford
OTTO, Brenda
Ec.D.
Town of Stony Plain
OUELLETTE, Chantal
City of Timmins
PALMER, Jane
Ec.D.
PANSCHOW, Cephas
Ec.D.
Town of Tillsonburg
PAPARELLA, Guy
City of Hamilton
PARISI, James
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
PARK, Liza
Town of Virden
PARKER, Paul
University of Waterloo
PARSONS, Trudy
MDB Insight
Partnership, Halifax
Halifax Partnership
PARTRIDGE, Kari
Township of Selwyn
PATON, Cindy
City of Grande Prairie
PATTERSON, Jenna
Town of Milton
PATTERSON, Jennifer
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
PAUL, David
Ec.D. (F) (Ret.) HLM
Quaich Business Services
PAUL, Evelyn
MDB Insight
PEACOCK, Tyler
Town of Dryden
PEALOW, Michael
Ec.D. (F)
PEARCE, Laura
Ec.D.
City of Cambridge
PEARSON, Janice
Enterprise Saint John
PEARSON, Nicole
City of St. Albert
PEIROL, Paulette
Municipality of Brockton
PELLERIN, Danny
Town of Shediac
PENN, Natasha
Karen Jones Consulting Inc.
PENNEY, Jennifer
Ec.D. (F)
Town of Paradise
PERKINS, Julie
City of Brantford
PETERS LIDDLE, Cheryl
Ec.D.
City of Mississauga
PHILIPPE, Kynan
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
PHILLIP, Lilian
PHILLIPS, Ruth
Town of Orangeville
PICCIONI, Luciano
Ec.D.
RCI Consulting
PICKARD, Brandon
Region of Durham
PICKERSGILL, Megan
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
PILON CHOQUETTE, Etienne
Cree Nation of Nemaska
PINKNEY, Jeffrey
Ec.D.
PLANCHE, Ryan
POLUTANOVICH, Jenna
ARCH Hospice
POOLE, Kevin
City of Vernon
PORAY, Andrew
Ec.D.
Town of Ajax
POSTE, Karen
City of Belleville
POWESKA, Sonya
City of Waterloo
PRATT, Jereld
Clearwater County
PRAY, Spencer
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
PREGITZER, Shannon
PRENGER, Mense (Jim)
Penetangore Regional Economic Development Corp.
PRESS, Russell
County of Brant
PRINCIPATO, Alfonso
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
PRIOR, Mary Lee
Town of Vermilion
PROUDLEY, Graham
PROULX, Ray
Ec.D.
Teck Coal Ltd.
PROVOST, Kelly
Niagara Region Economic Development
PUAAR, Harleen
Sault Ste. Marie Economic Development Corporation
PUCCI, Piero
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
PULLEN, Michael
Stratford Economic Enterprise Development Corporation
PURCHASE, Elisha
City of Belleville
PURVES, Craig
Town of Labrador City
QUINTON, David
Town of Gander
RACHID, Anes
RAINBIRD, Jamie
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
RAJK, Michael
Ec.D.
Wilson Tool Canada
RAUSCH, Stephen
Strathcona County
REAUME, Matt
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
REDDEN, Andrew
Ec.D. (F)
County of Hastings
REDDICK, Doug
Ontario Ministry of Agricutlure, Food and Rural Affairs
REES, Eugene
Government of the North West Territories
REGAN, John
Ec.D. (F)
City of Guelph
REICHE, Delia
Ec.D. (F)
County of Brant
REID, Amy
Ec.D.
Quesnel Community & Economic Development Corporation
REID, Carolynn
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
RENDELL, Stacey
Township of Hornepayne
REYNARD, Ryan
Northwestern Ontario CF Network / Lake of the Woods Business Incentive Corp.
REYNOLDS, Tim
Niagara Region Economic Development
RHINDRESS, Anne Marie
City of North Bay
RICHARD, Michael
Sturgeon County
RICHARD-COLLETTE, Rachelle
Ec.D.
RRC Consultation
RICHMOND, Erin
Ec.D.
City of North Bay
RIMAC, Sue
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
RINALDO, Noella
City of Timmins
RIPLEY, Alex
County of Huron
ROACH, Bert
Woodlands County
ROBBINS, Doug
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
ROBERT, Line
Island Coastal Economic Trust
ROBERTS, Ben
Town of Caledon
ROBICHAUD, Al
Val Rita-Harty & Opasatika
ROBICHAUD, Andre
Ec.D.
Ontario North Consulting
RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ, Jose
MDB Insight
ROGERSON, Kasey
County of Hastings
ROMANUK, Lidy
Ec.D.
Haldimand County
RONSON, Meg
University of Waterloo
ROOTE, Jill
County of Bruce
ROSE, Kevin
Ec.D.
Harbor Vue Marina Limited
ROSE, Nakisha Natalie
ROSS, Alexandra
Ec.D.
ROSS, Paul
City of Edmonton
ROSSOL, Katrina
City of St. Albert
ROTZ, Cameron
ROWE, Jana
Lac La Biche County
ROY, Nicolas
Ec.D.
Developpement Economique West-Island
RUBERTO, Jessi
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
RUDOLPH, Jacinda
County of Grey
RUTTER, Patricia
Township of Centre Wellington
RUUS, Michael
Cape Breton Regional Municipality
SAINSBURY, Kristin
Ec.D.
City of Waterloo
SALBERG, Marty
City of Swift Current
SALOMONE, Sonia
Region of Durham
SALOVAARA, Heather
City of Pembroke
SAMBI, Taran
Region of Durham
SAMSON, Michelle
Ec.D.
City of Vaughan
SANGHA, Manpreet
County of Bruce
SAWH, Oswald
Communities Economic Development Fund
SCHEFFEL, Gerrit
SCHLEEHAHN, Norm
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
SCHLICHTER, Stephannie
City of Barrie
SCHNIER, Jennifer
Ec.D. (F)
Township of Georgian Bay
SCHOENMAKERS, Lindsey
City of Kawartha Lakes
SCHOLTENS, Ken
Niagara Region Economic Development
SCHROETER, David
District of Fort St. James
SCHWARTZ, Jeremy
City of Mount Pearl
SCOBIE, Jamie-Lynn
City of Spruce Grove
SCOTT, Janet
Enterprise Saint John
SENNEMA, John
The City of Red Deer
SERJE, Juliana
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
SEVERS, Jacquie
Region of Durham
SHAMEDOVA, Rovshen
Township of Terrace Bay
SHAVER, Teresa
Region of Durham
SHAW HARGRAVE, Pamela
Parry Sound Area Community Business & Development Centre
SHEHOVTSOV, Vladimir
Town of Parry Sound
SHELDON, Gillian
Ec.D.
Next Generation Manufacturing Canada
SHEREMETA, Matthew
Economic Development and Trade, Government of Alberta
SHEWCHUK, Dillon
Ec.D.
City of Martensville
SHIMA, Kristen
Town of Sylvan Lake
SIAN, Rajbir
Ec.D.
Township of Woolwich
SIDDIQUI, Maham
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
SILLIKER, Kevin
City of Moncton
SILTALA, Andrew
Town of Milton
SILVEIRA, Nelson
Town of Essex
SIMMONDS, Tim
City of Vaughan
SIMPSON, Carol
SINCLAIR, Ellen
Town of Orangeville
SINGH, Gulab
City of Timmins
SLAMAN, Stephanie
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
SLATER, Nicola
District of Squamish
SMILAR, Karen
Ec.D.
The City of Red Deer
SMITH, Alan
County of Elgin
SMITH, Kayla
The City of Red Deer
SMYTH, James
Township of King
SNOW, Tracey
County of Lennox and Addington
SOLIS, Victor
Northern Alberta Development Council
St. Albert, City of
City of St. Albert
St. Albert, City of
City of St. Albert
ST. AMOUR, Cheryl
Ec.D.
St-Amour Management Services
ST. GEORGE, Dorothy
Ec.D.
Town of Oakville
ST. JOHN, Amanda
Town of Oakville
STACKHOUSE, Jordan
Ec.D.
Government of Yukon
STARK, Wendy
Ec.D.
WindsorEssex Economic Development Corporation
STASIUK, Victoria
Ec.D.
VS Associates
STEAD, Ciara
Almaguin Community Economic Development
STEAD, Cyndy
STEFFLER, Mark
Ec.D.
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
STEVENSON-BYERS, Brittny
Town of East Gwillimbury
STEWART, Basil
City of Summerside
STEWART, Ronda
Ec.D.
Rural Oxford Economic Development Corporation (ROEDC)
STONE, Karyn
Town of Georgina
STORMES, Rebekah
Town of Oakville
STRICKLAND, Maureen
MStrickland Consulting
STUMBORG, Norma
Write On Services
SUERICH, Tracy
SUKOVSKI, Nadia
Ec.D.
Town of Ajax
SULLIVAN, Danielle
SUTER, Cindy
Lac Ste. Anne County
SWEARENGEN, Chelsea
Ec.D.
Chapleau Economic Development Corporation
SZYBALSKI, Damian
Town of Halton Hills
TALLING, Lori
Region of Durham
TAM, Sandra
Ec.D.
City of Markham
TAYLOR, Dan
Town of Innisfil
Taylor, Kerrie
Municipal District of Greenview
TEE, Lyndsay
Town of Greater Napanee
TESSIER, James
Ec.D.
Economic Development & Trade
TESSIER, Jeremy
Concordia University
THEAKER, Jonathon
Ec.D.
Jonathon Theaker Management Co.
THERIAULT, Marc-Andre
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
THIBAULT, Verona
Saskatchewan Economic Developers Association
THOMPSON, Laura
Ec.D. (F)
City of Orillia
THOMPSON, Stephen
Ec.D. (F)
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
THOMSON, Carol
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society
THOMSON, Shane
Town of Riverview
THORNTON, Bev
Alberta SouthWest Regional Economic Development
THUSUSKA, Michael
Ec.D.
City of Summerside
TIDEY, Jordan
MDB Insight
TIGHE, Curtis
Town of Ingersoll
TO, Alice
District of North Vancouver
TOMBS, Patricia
City of Hamilton
TOMPSETT, Andrew
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
TOPOLNISKY, Alona
Regio of Durham
TREMBLAY, Andre Paul
Ec.D.
Alberta Health
TREVINO, Valentina
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
TRUSTY, Perry
Ec.D.
TUFTS, Jennifer
Valley Regional Enterprise Network
TURCHET, Kalleen
Town of Bracebridge
TWUMASI, Samuel
City of Yorkton
UJIYE, Jenna
Town of Goderich
VALENTYNE, Dana
Town of Prescott
Van MYALL, Kara
County of Bruce
VEGH, Sharon
Corporation of North Simcoe
VEZINA, Antoine
City of Timmins
VEZINA, Martin
Deloitte & Touche
VIEL, Carl
Québec International
VILLENEUVE, Brian
VIRAG, Zoltan
Sault Ste. Marie Economic Development Corporation
VLAHOVICH, Ashten
City of Elliot Lake
WALKER, Dave
City of Spruce Grove
WARCHALA, Michael
City of Niagara Falls
WARING, Jenalee
Flagstaff County
WATERS, Dave
District of Lunenburg
WATSON, Chris
County of Huron
WATSON, John
Ec.D.
Comox Valley Economic Development
WATSON, Lorie
Village of Burns Lake
WATTS, Wendy
Town of Stratford
WAYLAND, Sarah
City of Hamilton
WEBB, Brandon
County of Brant
WEBER, Cole
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
WEIR, Ann
United Counties of Leeds and Grenville
WELLS, Kurtis
City of Guelph
WELZ, Josh
City of Warman
WESLEY, Gene
Community Futures Lac La Biche
WESTOVER, Tyler
Sturgeon County
Wetaskiwin, City of
City of Wetaskiwin
WHEELDON, Dale
Economic Development Association of British Columbia (EDABC)
WHITE, Carla
City of North Bay
WHITE, Lesley
Ec.D.
City of Brockville
WHITE, Marie
Lanark County
WHITEDUCK, Dylan
Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg
WHITLEY, Jennifer
Township of Oro-Medonte
WICK-GRAHAM, Belinda
Ec.D.
Town of Minto
WILCOX, Sharon
Town of Caledon
WILLEY, Ted
Ec.D.
Norfolk County
WILLIAMS, Andrea
City of Brampton
WILLIAMS, Bill
Nunavut Economic Developers Association
WILLIAMS, Michael
City of Toronto
WILSON, Anthony
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
WILSON, Chris
City of Markham
WILSON, Harold
City of Leduc
WOLNIK, Joanne
Ec.D.
Southwest Ontario Tourism Corp.
WOOD, Ian
City of Greater Sudbury
WOOLNOUGH, Danielle
Town of Morinville
WROLSTAD, Stephanie
Little Otter Economic Development
WYBOU, David
County of Renfrew
YERDON, Dustin
Township of Township of Langley
YORK, Brian
City of St. Catharines
YOUNG, Ben
Town of Taber
YOUNG, Delia
Government of Nunavut
YOUNG, Kate
Affinity Strategic Communications
YUNG, Kitty
City of Vaughan
ZAKREWSKI, Eric
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
ZEGGIL, Michelle
The City of Red Deer
ZELLER, Tara
Municipal District of Greenview
ZIEMIANSKI, Alison
Enterprise Saint John
Sponsors