Member Directory


A.F. SAID, Sherine
AF Development Consulting
647-381-3050
ABBAS, Alia
647-855-8143
ABRAMSON, Bram
32M
647-680-8345
ADEWALE, Oluwafemi
Capstone Edge Global Consulting
902-371-5046
ADROVEZ, Kim
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
Ajax, Town of
Town of Ajax
ALEXANDER, Christie
Township of Cramahe
905-355-2821
ALLAN, Jonathan
Town of Sundre
403-638-3551
ALLCOCK, W.F.
Ec.D. (Ret) HLM
519-583-1094
ALLEN, Becky
Town of Smiths Falls
ALLEN, Dianne
Town of Bon Accord
780-921-3550
ALLEN, Richard
Frontenac County
613-548-9400
AMER, Jay
Ec.D.
Amer & Associates Economic Development
705-755-1141
ANDERSON, Jim
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
250-828-6818
ANGLIN, Quinn
City of Victoria
250-361-0329
ANNAHATAK, Jason
Makivik Corporation
514-745-8880
ANSARI, Aurangzaib
416-890-7437
ANSELL, Audrey
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-360-1998
ANTUNES, Steve
City of Elliot Lake
705-848-2287
APOLLONOVA, Natasha
Ec.D.
Sigma Helix
416-432-8223
ARBOUR, Carlie
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
ARBUCKLE, Amy
University of Waterloo
519-501-5445
ARMANINI, Carolyn
City of New Westminster
604-527-4647
ARSENAULT, Carla
Cape Breton Regional Municipality - Regional Enterprise Network
902-562-6059
ARSHAD, Laraib
City of Pickering
905-409-0953
ARTIMOWICH, Amanda
Grahamdale Community Development Corporation
204-768-2858
ARTINIAN-WONG, Aimee
Township of King
905-833-5321
ATKINSON, Ron
City of Charlottetown
902-629-4128
ATTA, Susan
905-546-7004
AYDIN, Mustafa
437-987-6505
BADRY, Sandra
Red Deer County
403-350-2152
BAGGS, Shauna
Township of South Glengarry
613-647-1166
BAIRD, Alastair
County of Renfrew
613-735-0091
BAIRD, Kathryn
City of Maple Ridge
604-467-7397
BAKER, Brian
City of Dauphin
204-622-3229
BAKER, Carey
Ec.D.
306-228-2621
BANDUKWALA, Tasneem
437-350-4333
BANG, James
Ec.D.
City of Vaughan
905-832-8585
BANGURA-PAGAN, Tamara
Ec.D.
City of Mississauga
905-615-3200
BANNON, Jenelle
County of Bruce
226-930-0099
BANTON, Naudia
City of Kitchener
BARCELLOS, Melissa
Ec.D.
City of Prince George
250-561-7633
BARKER, Emily
Ec.D.
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
BATH, Kai
Ec.D.
709-725-8780
BEAUDOIN, Reade
City of Fort Saskatchewan
780-992-6225
BECKS, Darren
City of Kitchener
519-574-4282
BEDARD, Tanya
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
BEGIN, Margot
Ec.D. (F)
Town of East Gwillimbury
905-478-4283
BELCHIOR, Rob
Ec.D.
City of St. Catharines
905-688-5601
BELCOURT, Brianna
Township of Springwater
705-728-4784
BERTHIAUME, Olivier
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
613-675-4661
BLAIS, Paul
Ec.D.
MDB Insight
855-367-3535
BLUE, Bryan
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
BLUE, Sandy
Ec.D. (Ret.)
604-504-5537
BODNAR, Victoria
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-360-1998
BOENING, Tiffany
County of Simcoe
705-726-9300
BOHL, Martin
City of Brampton
905-874-5936
BOLES, Dylan
Ontario East Economic Development
613-217-3959
BORDUAS, G.J. (Greg)
Ec.D. (F)
Township of Otonabee-South Monaghan
705-295-6852
BOUGIE, Genevieve
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
613-675-4661
BOUTASSIS, Tony
Town of Halton Hills
905-876-2800
BOVAY, Rod
The City of Belleville
613-967-3257
BOWIE, Milan
Town of Oakville
905-845-6601
BOYLE, Christian
Glyph Creative Strategy
306-361-5846
BRAUN, Linda
807-597-6495
BREEDON, Rebecca
Ec.D.
County of Simcoe
705-726-9300
BRENZAVICH, Dan
Northwestern Ontario Development Network
807-621-3562
BRESEE, Richard
County of Lennox and Addington
613-532-9693
BREWER, Darren
City of Cranbrook
250-919-9792
BRINDLEY, Robert
Ec.D.
705-739-0969
BRISTOW FERGUSON, Vicki
Quinte Economic Development Commission
613-961-7990
BRITTEN, Amy
Ec.D.
Ministry of Economic Development & Innovation (MEDI)
519-571-6074
BROOKE-BISSCHOP, Darcy
Town of New Tecumseth
705-435-3900
BROWN, Allison
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
BROWN, Bonnie
Ec.D.
City of Mississauga
905-615-3200
BROWN, Graeme
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
BROWN, Ian
City of Toronto
416-396-7080
BRUCE, Nicole
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
250-828-6818
BRYAN, Elizabeth
Town of Newmarket
905-953-5300
BUCK, John
Canada Education Connect (CEDC)
450-264-5510
BUCK, Myles
Ec.D.
Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
519-826-5136
BUJOR, Viorel
Town of Drayton Valley
780-995-1608
BULL, Caroline
289-690-0142
BURANYI, Michael
Ec.D. (F)
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
519-332-1820
BURGESS, Allen
Town of LaSalle
519-969-7770
BURN, Leslie
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
BURNS, Jana
County of Wellington
519-837-2600
BURNS-GALLAGHER, Kate
County of Elgin
519-631-1460
BURTON, Amanda
Factor 5 Group
613-805-8496
BURTON, Eric
Factor 5 Group Inc.
587-578-8496
BURTON, Kelly
Factor 5 Group Inc.
613-943-5049
BUTTRUM, Heather
Rain Communications
905-906-0468
BYVELDS, Rita
Ec.D.
Ministry of Economic Development & Innovation (MEDI)
613-542-4147
CAMIRAND, Brenda
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
CAMPOS, Susy
3+ Corporation
506-858-9550
CANDIE, John
Prescott-Russell Community Development Corporation
613-632-0918
CARR, Shauna
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
519-332-1820
CARRINGTON, Christine
Regional Municipality of Halton
905-825-6000
CARROLL, Mandi
Ec.D.
Westbank First Nation
250-769-2436
CARTER, Danielle
Ec.D.
Town of Morinville
780-939-7859
CASSIDY, Anita
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
905-332-9415
CATHCART, Margot
Rural Manitoba Economic Development Corporation
204-717-4538
CEDER, Carl
District of Mackenzie
250-997-3221
CHALMERS, Tanis
Rural Minincipality of Pipestone
204-877-3669
CHAMBERLAIN, Sara
Ec.D. (F)
City of Airdrie
403-948-8800
CHAMBERS, Kristyn
Region of Durham
905-668-4113
CHAN, Alvin
905-546-2424
CHAPLIN, Dawn
Ec.D.
Town of Torbay
709-437-6534
CHAPMAN, Christine
City of Guelph
519-822-1260
CHAPMAN, Dan
City of Kitchener
519-741-2200
CHARBONNEAU, Chantal
Enterprise Temiskaming
705-672-5155
CHARBONNEAU, Dominique
Township of Schreiber
519-731-7379
CHARETTE, Natalie
Township of North Glengarry
613-363-0819
CHATTHA, Navneet
Township of Langley
604-533-6090
CHUKWURE, Ebubechukwu (Emmanuel)
778-586-4816
CIEPLY, Catherine
Ec.D.
City of Toronto
416-397-0306
CIERE, Preston
Rain Communications
905-928-3050
CLANCY, Jennifer
Township of Lake of Bays
705-635-2272
CLOWES, Sarah
Ec.D.
807-977-2551
COBBY, Natalie
Town of Kingsville
519-351-6599
COLLINS, Danielle
Ec.D.
Ontario Federation of Agriculture
519-803-3287
COLOMBO, Emily
250-996-3791
COLUMBUS, Sean
Town of Georgina
905-476-4301
CONROY, Hannah
County of Simcoe
705-726-9300
CONTRERAS, Francisco
Invest WindsorEssex
519-255-9200
COOK, Laurie
Chutzpah Consulting
902-209-6838
COREY HOLLOHAN, Sarah
Ignite Fredericton
506-470-9583
COSTA, Raphael
City of Vaughan
905-832-8585
COTE, Serge
Ec.D. (Ret) HLM
Gaudi Strategies
514-912-1467
COTTON, Bram
City of Port Colborne
905-835-2900
COUSINEAU, Mary
City of Oshawa
905-436-3311
COUTURE, Tommy
Quebec International
418-790-2151
COX, Darrell
Township of North Glengarry
613-889-7164
COX, James
West Parry Sound Economic Development Office
705-774-1809
CRAIK, Donald
Government of the North West Territories
867-777-7103
CRANE, Erin
Economic Development Lethbridge
403-331-0022
CRAWFORD, Stacey
District of Mission
604-820-3789
CREWE, Marilyn
Ec.D. (F)
Town of Neepawa
204-476-7607
CRIPPS, Aly
Township of Mapleton
519-638-3313
CROSBIE, Kimberly
The Leslie Harris Centre of Regional Policy and Development
709-864-3149
CROWDER, Julia
Town of Smiths Falls
613-283-4124
CRUPI, Franco
Crupi Consulting Group
807-346-7000
CULL, Alisha
Haldimand County
905-318-5932
CULL, Yvonne
Ec.D. (Ret.)
705-941-2072
CULLING, Joshua
Parkland County
780-968-8888
CUTAJAR, Dennis
Ec.D. (F)
647-966-5158
CZIRFUSZ, Maureen
Houston & District Chamber of Commerce
250-845-7640
DAGENAIS, Pierre
Ec.D. (Ret) HLM
819-864-0729
DANSHIN, Tamara
Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
250-261-2091
DAVIDSON, Angela
Ec.D.
City of Niagara Falls
905-356-7521
DAVIDSON, John
Regional Municipality of Halton
905-825-6000
DAVIDSON, Lindsay
City of Vaughan
905-832-8526
DAVIS, Ashley
Township of Red Rock
807-886-2704
DAVIS, Todd
County of Prince Edward
613-476-2148
de CARLE, Michael
ATB Capital Markets Inc.
DE LOS SANTOS, Don
City of Vaughan
905-832-8585
de MUNNIK, Tara
Strathcona County
780-231-0782
DeBACKERE, Jessica
County of Elgin
519-709-1540
DECKER, Jennifer
City of Fort St. John
250-264-8981
DeGAGNE, Chelsea
Ec.D.
Ministry of Energy, Northern Development and Mines
807-632-0967
DeLEYE, Kayla
Ec.D.
County of Brant
519-449-3300
DEMARCO, Sabrina
Invest WindsorEssex
513-253-6900
DENTON, Darrell
Ec.D.
City of Maple Ridge
604-467-7320
DEOL, Manny
Town of Drayton Valley
780-514-2562
DESBIENS, Remi
The Corporation of the Town of Smooth Rock Falls
705-338-2717
DESHARNAIS, Katie
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
DESPATIE, Lynn
Ec.D.
705-929-6170
Development Corporation, Burlington Economic
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
Devon, Town of
Town of Devon
DEWAR, Michael
District of Kitimat
250-632-8921
DEWTIE, Jill
Golden Community Social Services Coop
250-290-0050
DI IANNI, Paul
Town of Lincoln
905-563-2799
DIAKOW, Wanda
Special Area No. 4
403-577-3523
DICKINSON, Brock
Ec.D. (F)
289-407-7426
DISANO, Michael
Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
905-775-5366
DIXON, Jim
Ec.D. (F)
City of Moose Jaw
306-693-7332
DOLL, Christina
Ec.D.
City of Prince George
250-561-7633
DOLSON, Sandra
Ec.D.
Town of Caledon
905-584-2272
DONALLY, Ryan
Municipality of Lakeshore
226-346-8919
DONNELLY, Patrick
County of Huron
519-524-8394
DOUGLAS, Laurel
Southern Interior Development
236-420-3680
DOWNEY, Karisa
Dufferin County
519-941-2816
DRAKE, Nicole
Ec.D.
City of Cambridge
519-740-4685
DRAVIN, Jith
Ec.D.
Town of Caledon
905-584-2272
DREDGE, Danielle
DREMIN, Harold
City of Mississauga
416-409-2813
DUESLING, Pamela
Ec.D.
County of Brant
519-442-6324
DUFF, Ian
Ec.D.
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
866-304-2896
DUFFETT, Gary
Provost Economic Development
780-753-2261
DUGUAY, Marc
Ville de Caraquet
506-726-2727
DUNPHY, Albert
County of Annapolis
902-584-3940
DUPLEY, Wendy
Ec.D.
City of Maple Ridge
604-467-7319
DUPUIS, Pierre
Moncton Industrial Development
506-857-0700
DURRANT, Adam
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
DYCK, Jason
City of Morden
204-822-5088
DYCK, Peter
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
DYKE, Sean
Ec.D.
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
519-631-1680
EARLE, Dorothy
Labrador Metis Nation
709-896-0592
EARLS, Alison
Ec.D.
Haldimand County
905-318-5932
EARLS, Kimberly
South Central Ontario Region EDC
519-842-6333
EBEL, Martin
County of Lethbridge
403-317-6052
EDWARDS, Danielle
Town of South Bruce Peninsula
519-534-1400
ELLIOTT, William
Ec.D.
ELNOS
705-848-0229
ELLIS, Cathy
Ec.D. (Ret.)
705-232-5053
ELLIS, Crystal
County of Wellington
519-837-2600
ELLISTON, Andrew
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
905-332-9415
ELOMAA, Jeremy
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
EMERSON, David
Ec.D. (F)
University of New Brunswick
506-648-5980
ERICKSON, Mike
City of St. Albert
780-288-2379
EVANS, Richard
Ec.D. (F) (Ret.) HLM
705-477-1889
FALLON, Alex
SREDA
306-666-4072
FANTETTI, Marion
Invest WindsorEssex
519-255-9200
FARMER, Janine
City of Yellowknife
867-920-5600
FEDUNIW, Tim
City of Selkirk
204-785-4953
FERGUSON, Heidi
Town of Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands
705-368-3500
FERLAND, Katie
City of Richmond
604-247-4923
FERNANDEZ, Maria
506-295-3936
FERNANDEZ, Robert
Parkland County
780-968-8406
FERNANDO, Anthony
inTO Consulting
416-559-1269
FERRIS, Matthew
Lac Ste. Anne County
FEULA, Sabrina
Alberta Urban Municipalities Association
780-499-0244
FEVER, Nora
Gros Morne Cooperating Association
709-215-6154
FEWER, Jo Ann
Ec.D.
Nova Scotia Lands Inc.
902-237-7853
FINKLE, Jeffrey
IEDC International Economic Development Council
202-223-7800
FINN, Cara
County of Middlesex
519-434-7321
FINNEY, Kevin
City of Brantford
519-751-9900
FIOR, John
The Township of The Archipelago
705-746-4243
FITT, Lana
Ec.D.
Salmon Arm Economic Development Society
250-833-0608
FITZPATRICK, Bre
The City of Red Deer
403-406-8807
FLESCH, Julie
City of Vaughan
905-832-8585
FLORENCE, Lynn
Northern Sunrise County
780-625-3288
FOLZ, April
Sheshegwaning First Nation
705-968-0717
FONTAINE, Dan
City of Brandon
204-729-2131
FORSTER, Eric
Melita & Area Economic Development Corp.
204-522-3413
FORTIN, Sylvie
Quebec International
418-681-9700
FOSSEN, Jennifer
Ec.D.
Wild Rose Co-operative Association Ltd.
780-361-4417
FOURNIER, Shellee
Ec.D.
Town of Gananoque
613-382-2149
FRYER, Blair
City of New Westminster
604-527-4688
FULLERTON, Laura
Municipality of Arran-Elderslie
GABLE, Zach
Ec.D.
County of Brant
519-442-6324
GAFKA, Val
Township of Langley
604-532-7305
GAGNON, Daniel
City of Elliot Lake
705-848-2287
GAGNON, Patrice
APDEQ
819-868-9907
GAGNON, Suzanne
Ec.D.
Place aux competences Inc.
506-856-5593
GALEA, Vincent
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
GALLAGHER, Ramona
City of Woodstock
519-539-2382
GALLANT, Mark
Leduc County
780-770-9278
GALLANT, Michel
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
506-532-8312
GALLANT, Nathalie
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
506-531-7859
GARA, Brad
Community Futures Elk Island Region
780-657-3512
GARDINER, Penny
Ec.D.
Economic Developers Association of Canada
289-649-1771
GARVIE, Haley
Municipality of Greenstone
807-854-1100
GAUDET, Mathieu
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
506-532-8312
GAUDET, Ron
Ec.D. (F)
Enterprise Saint John
506-674-4171
GAUDIO HARRISON, Natasha
Ec.D.
County of Huron
519-440-1463
GAVARRE, Nora
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
GEE, Kate
519-329-9393
GERBER, Joani
Stratford Economic Enterprise Development Corporation
519-305-5055
GIBSON, Laura
Ministry of Economic Development & Growth Ontario Invesment Office
519-873-4475
GILBERT, Martin
Promotion Saguenay
418-698-2157
GILCHRIST, Lisa
Town of Stony Plain
780-963-8588
GILL, Simon
Region of Durham
905-668-4113
GILLESPIE, Donna
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
613-544-2725
GILLON, Geoff
Ec.D. (F)
Rainy River Future Devel. Corp.
807-274-5484
GILMORE, Christopher
Ec.D.
Province of British Columbia
250-952-0139
GODBOUT, Louis
Expansion Dieppe
506-877-7850
GOHEEN, Charley
Township of Chapleau
705-864-1330
GOODEVE, Schaun
MDB Insight
855-367-3535
GOODWIN, Donna
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
GOULD, Karla
City of Spruce Grove
780-962-7634
GOULDING, Caroline
Patricia Area Community Endeavours
807-221-3293
GRAHAM, Carley
City of Leduc
780-980-1555
GRANT, Alison
Town of Truro
902-956-1463
GRANT, Sean
GRATTAN, Brian
City of Quinte West
613-392-2841
Gravelbourg, Town of
Town of Gravelbourg
Gravenhurst, Town of
Town of Gravenhurst
GRAY, David
Ec.D.
Almaguin Community Economic Development
705-571-1564
Greater Napanee, Town of
Town of Greater Napanee
GREENWAY, Bill
Town of Iroquois Falls
705-232-5700
GREGORY, Aaron
Factor 5 Group Inc.
250-402-3561
GREIER, Heather
City of Prince Albert
306-953-4384
GRENIER, Annie
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
613-675-4661
GRIEVE, Clark
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
250-828-6818
GRIFFITHS, Corie
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
250-469-6234
GRIGGS, Johanna
County of Simcoe
705-926-9300
GRUMMETT, Caralee
Ec.D.
Town of Fort Erie Economic Development & Tourism Services
905-871-1332
GUO, Wei
ventureLAB
647-870-4857
GUTHRIE, Laurie
Ec.D.
City of Fredericton
506-476-4768
GUTOWSKI, Anika
City of Spruce Grove
780-962-7634
GUYON, Nancy
Government of Nunavut
867-975-7856
HACK, Jonathan
Sierra Planning and Management
416-363-4443
HACKMAN-CARTY, Leann
Economic Developers Association of Alberta
403-214-0224
HALEY, Deana
Calgary Economic Development
403-221-7831
HALL, Amber
Perth & District Chamber of Commerce
613-218-7060
HALL, Ann
Town of Redwater
780-942-4321
HAMMOND, Brad
City of Woodstock
519-539-2382
HANNON, Katrine
Atikokan Economic Development Corporation
807-597-1599
HANOVER, Fran
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
HAO, Angela
Municipality of Port Hope
905-396-1818
HARE, Huyen
Ec.D. (F)
City of Markham
905-477-7000
HARLING, Gordon
CMC Microsystems
613-449-6820
HARRIS, Danielle
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
HARRIS, Jill
Town of Bracebridge
705-645-5264
HARRIS, Michele
Municipality of Grey Highlands
519-986-1216
HARRIS-MARTIN, Kelly
Community Futures Tawatinaw Region
780-349-2903
HARTLING, Jeff
Town of Rocky Mountain House
403-846-4260
HASS, Wilfred
Town of Kirkland Lake
705-567-9361
HAUSZ, Lisa
Town of Aurora
289-830-4717
HEAPY, Ernest
Ec.D.
306-519-0987
Hearst, Town of
Town of Hearst
HEIDMAN, Janice
Parry Sound Area Community Business & Development Centre
705-746-4455
HELD, Chantelle
Town of Stony Plain
780-963-8592
HEMINGWAY, Craig
City of Moose Jaw
306-694-4406
HEWITT, Donna
Township of Oro-Medonte
705-487-2171
HEWITT, Mike
Quinte Economic Development Commission
613-961-7990
HEYMANS, Kathleen
City of Sault Ste. Marie
705-989-7075
HIRSTWOOD, Shelley
Ec.D.
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
613-544-2725
HISCOX, Michelle
Township of Ear Falls
807-222-3624
HO, Ngon Yee
Cardiff University
416-662-8148
HOGUE, Devon
City of Cambridge
519-740-4683
HOLGATE, Erica
Cape Breton Regional Chamber of Commerce
902-322-0558
HORNCASTLE, Larry
Ec.D. HLM
Keystone Strategies
780-217-5995
HORNCASTLE, Richard
Ec.D.
Keystone Strategies
780-974-4208
HORTON, Kennedy
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
HOSKIN, Clark
Ec.D.
MDB Insight
855-367-3535
HOUGH, Rhonda
Town of Whitecourt
780-778-2273
HOULE, Lisa
Ec.D.
Entrepreneurship & Regional Development Branch
780-538-5230
HUETHER, Nancy
County of Simcoe
705-726-9300
HUGHES, Taylor
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
HULS, Hetti
County of Grande Prairie
780-513-3956
HUNTER, Rob
Ec.D. (F)
Municipality of South Dundas
613-543-2673
HUSIKA, Samir
City of St. Catharines
905-688-5601
HYDE, Dave
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
HYDE, Heather
Town of Saugeen Shores
519-832-2008
HYNDMAN, Steve
Ec.D. (F) Ret.
289-252-1167
IERULLO, Anthony
City of Richmond Hill
905-771-5553
ISAKOV, Andre
City of Coquitlam
604-927-3443
JACKSON, Kristy
Flagstaff County
780-384-4121
JADOON, Fiaz
Ec.D.
City of Pickering
905-420-4660
JAYARAM, Arjun
647-336-7646
JEDINAK, Martina
City of Richmond Hill
905-747-6382
JELIN, Uriel
204-470-8017
JENDI, Abdul Razak
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
613-532-4858
JENSEN, Mark
City of Timmins
705-360-2649
JESSUP, Kelly
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
705-743-0777
JIBB, Stacey
Region of Durham
289-404-1765
JOHNSON, Christoper
Town of Blackfalds
403-885-6246
JOHNSON, Matthew
Invest WindsorEssex
519-250-4444
JOHNSON, Ryan
519-216-1372
JOHNSTON, Jeanette
Leeds Grenville Small Business Enterprise Centre
613-342-8772
JOHNSTON, Nancy
Ec.D.
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
613-825-2896
JONES, Donna
City of Surrey
604-591-4289
JONES, Karen
Ec.D.
Karen Jones Consulting Inc.
705-493-4525
JONES, Sharon
University of Waterloo
519-888-4567
JOPLING, Karen
Ec.D.
705-927-5677
JOUDRY, Cody
County of Huron
902-532-1445
KABERNICK, Kirsten
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
807-625-3963
KAISER, Erin
Town of Halton Hills
905-873-2600
KAKAFLIKAS, Christina
Ec.D.
City of Markham
905-477-7000
KALLIO, Adam
County of Simcoe
705-726-9300
KALLIO, Christopher
Town of Newmarket
905-953-5300
KALOGEROPOULOS, Astero
City of Waterloo
519-747-6124
KANE, Amber
City of Brantford
519-751-9900
KARAPETOV, Alexander
Ontario Government - OMAFRA
647-408-7447
KAZAKOFF, Nick
Town of Aurora
905-505-5845
KEEDWELL, David
Innovation PEI
902-368-5004
KEELEY, Melissa
Brazeau County
780-542-7777
KEENAN, Rhonda
Ec.D.
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
705-743-0777
KEHRIG, Christina
Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
KELLER, Kevin
Municipal District of Greenview
781-524-7623
KELLEY, Cheryl
Town of Bracebridge
705-645-5264
KELLEY, Craig
Ec.D.
County of Renfrew
613-735-3204
KEMP, Michael
Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
905-775-5366
KEMP-LONG, Cheri
Ec.D. (F) (Ret.) HLM
613-269-3870
KENNEDY, Eileen
Ec.D.
Region of Durham
905-668-4113
KENNELLY, Cheryl
Town of Espanola
705-869-1961
KENNY, Brennan
Town of Collingwood
705-445-8441
KENT, Steve
Ec.D.
709-740-0948
KERR, Robert
647-702-9000
KING, Chris
Ec.D.
Quinte Economic Development Commission
613-961-7990
KING, Christopher
Ec.D.
County of Grande Prairie
780-532-9722
KIRINCIC, Karen
519-982-8592
KIRTON, Greg
Municipality of East Ferris
705-752-2740
KLEIN, Sarah
Town of Whitby
905-706-3188
KLUKAS, Rose
Ec.D.
City of Campbell River
250-830-8251
KNOWLES, Gord
Ec.D.
Destination Northern Ontario
705-575-9779
KNUTSON, Leah
City of Campbell River
250-204-0436
KOLEOSO, Anthony
780-394-2018
KOSMENKO, Valerie
Baffin Business Development Corporation
867-979-1303
KOWCH, Kimberley
Municipality of North Perth
519-292-2043
KRAWCHUK, Kathy
Town of Calmar
780-985-3604
KRUEGER, Audra
Co-operatives First
306-382-4410
KUHNS, Valerie
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
KUKKO, Suzanne
Township of Nipigon
807-887-3135
KUTCHER, Ember
City of Dauphin
204-622-3216
LABRECQUE, Sebastien
613-295-7465
LAGRANDEUR, Sebastien
Economic Partners Sudbury East / West Nipissing Inc
705-753-5450
LAKE, Jennifer
Ec.D. (F)
Town of Conception Bay South
709-834-6518
LAKING, Jodi
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
LALONDE, Heather
Ec.D.
Economic Developers Council of Ontario Inc.
613-362-3722
LAM, Judy
City of Hamilton
605-546-2424
LAMB, Robert
Ec.D.
Township of Tiny
705-526-4204
LAMBE, Kari
Town of Gananoque
613-382-2149
LAMOUREUX, Patricia
705-768-4521
LAMSWOOD, Mark
Town of Deer Lake
709-635-0165
LANDRY, Blake
Ec.D.
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
LANDRY, Dan
Ec.D.
705-332-0813
LANDRY, Greg
Ec.D. (F)
Nova Scotia Department of Municipal Affairs
902-266-8070
LANG-NAGLE, Lana
Grand Valley Construction Association
519-277-0493
LAPOINTE, Stephane
Town of Hearst
705-372-2837
LARKIN, Adam
Ec.D.
867-222-2371
LaROCQUE, Marie-Eve
Ec.D.
613-297-5533
LATTA, Maureen
City of Moose Jaw
604-414-5575
LAVIGNE, Carole
United Counties of Prescott and Russell
613-675-4661
LAVIGNE, Michael
Ec.D.
MGL Consulting
506-624-3951
LAWLOR, Jeff
Portugal Cove St. Philip's
709-895-8000
LAWRENCE, Deanne
Town of Torbay
780-880-6458
LAWSON, Arthur
Ec.D.
587-718-6168
LAWSON, Shawna
Ec.D.
587-718-6168
LAY, Ryan
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
LEARD, Amanda
City of Brampton
647-533-6438
LeBLANC, Ken
Cape Breton Regional Municipality
LEE, John
Economic Development Regina Inc.
306-791-4702
LEGER, Guy
Ec.D.
Expansion Dieppe
855-663-6886
LEGG, Mae
City of Brantford
519-756-4269
LEIER, D. James
Preferred Choice
306-380-0907
LEIGH, Rebecca
City of Grande Prairie
780-357-4969
LEMAY, Bernard
Ec.D.
Bernard Lemay International Inc.
450-556-0564
LEMENCHICK, Kelley
Renfrew County Community Futures Development Corporation
613-431-3951
LEMIRE, Katrina
Town of Orangeville
519-941-0440
LEMOINE, Joel
Ec.D.
Economic Development Council of Manitoba (CDEM)
204-925-8828
LEVASSEUR, Michelle
Ec.D.
Town of Calmar
780-985-3604
LEVICK, Tara
City of Airdrie
403-948-8800
LEWINGTON, Trevor
Economic Development Lethbridge
403-331-0022
LINTHORNE, Jessica
Ec.D.
Nuclear Innovation Institute
519-387-0037
LISLE, Linda
City of Quinte West
613-392-2841
LITTLE, Sandy
City of Waterloo
519-747-6064
LIU, Eric
Manitoba Agriculture
204-583-6755
LIVINGSTONE, Bruce
Ec.D.
City of Maple Ridge
604-467-7491
LOBBAN, Sherrone
250-575-7712
LOCKE, R.J.
Town of Gander
709-651-5903
LOCKHART, Andrew
Ignite Fredericton
506-476-0430
LONEY, Jeffrey
Ec.D.
Town of Gravenhurst
705-687-2230
LONEY, Karen
Town of Kingsville
519-351-6599
LORIMER, Kendra
City of Brockville
613-342-8772
LOWE, Erin
Municipality of Chester
902-277-1174
LU, Xiaoman (Sherry)
647-262-5896
LUTHER, Wendy
Halifax Partnership
902-490-6005
LUXTON, Kelsey
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
LY, Vicki
County of Bruce
519-534-5344
MacDONALD, Richard
Strathcona County
780-416-6757
MacDONALD, Ross
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
705-360-2656
MACFARLANE, Glen
Region of Durham
289-404-6490
MacKENZIE, C. Stephen
Invest WindsorEssex
519-255-9200
MACKENZIE, Lisa
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
MACKIN, Rob
Community of Beaumont
780-929-1364
MacMULLEN, Rob
Parkland County
780-968-8888
MacNEIL, Ryan
Ec.D.
Acadia University/Patterson Hall
902-585-1652
MacQUARRIE, Patricia
City of Camrose
780-878-8273
MacTAVISH, Jeffrey
City of Miramichi
506-623-2062
MADDEN, Heather
County of Brant
519-442-6324
MAGINN, Katie
MAGYAR, Len
City of Woodstock
519-539-2382
MAIONE, Jessica
City of Sault Ste. Marie
705-759-5432
MAKRAKOS, Demetri
Municipality of Strathroy-Caradoc
519-245-1105
MALAYNEY, Chris
Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
780-998-7453
MALLORY, Krista
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
250-469-6283
MALONEY, Kelly
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
MALYK, Adena
Ec.D.
City of Airdrie
403-648-8800
MANDRYK, Peter
North Red Community Futures Development Corporation
204-482-2020
MANDZIUK, Glenn
Thompson Okanagan Tourism
250-860-5999
MANN, Christina
County of Wellington
226-971-0264
MANN, Gaby
587-644-0833
MARAR, Natasha
Invest WindsorEssex
519-253-6900
MARCH, Tara
Red Deer County
403-357-2398
MARCHAND, Jacqueline
Makivik Corporation
514-977-0193
MARINI, Michael
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
MARINI, Michael
City of Cambridge
519-740-4685
MARINIG, Christy
Ec.D. (F)
City of Timmins
705-360-2649
MARSHALL, April
Town of Hanover
519-364-2780
MARVELOUS, Jamielinn
City of Spruce Grove
780-238-3647
MASELLI, Sabrina
City of St. Catharines
905-688-5601
MASONGSONG, Mark
UrbanLogiq
778-773-1867
MATERNE, Rowena
Buffalo Narrow Economic Development Corporation
306-235-4593
MATICHUK, Tori
County of Bruce
226-930-0436
MATTHEIS, Tyler
Cape Breton Regional Municipality, Regional Enterprise Network
902-202-7306
MAY, Tammy
Municipality of Marmora and Lake
613-472-1515
MAY, Vern
City of Abbotsford
604-851-4173
MAZHARI, Stephanie
Regional Municipality of Halton
905-825-6000
MAZLOUM, Nour
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
613-329-9270
McAVANY, Ellen
District of Chetwynd
250-401-4133
McBEAN, Leanne
Sturgeon County
780-939-8356
McCARTHY, Laurie
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
McCAULEY, Shawn
City of St. Albert
780-860-6711
McCLURE, Denise
City of Brampton
905-874-2667
McCRIMMON, Suzanne
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
705-743-0777
McDONAGH, Michael
Township of Hornepayne
807-228-4193
McFADDEN, Justin
City of Waterloo
519-747-8706
McFADDEN, Stuart
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
McGEE, Mike
Ec.D. (F)
Aced Management Inc.
250-283-2424
McGEE, Peter
The City of Red Deer
403-356-8981
McGEOUGH, Leslie
GoForth Institute
587-897-0556
McGINTY, Thomas
Ec.D.
City of Toronto
416-395-7404
MCGRATH, Lee
Invest WindsorEssex
519-255-9200
McGRATH, Paul
County of Bruce
519-534-5344
McGRAW, Paul
Ec.D.
City of Miramichi
506-623-8264
McILQUHAM, Ben
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
613-532-1853
McINTOSH, Sandra
Brazeau County
780-542-7777
McKENNA, Frank
C/O McInnes Cooper
McKINNON, Garry
Atikokan Economic Development Corporation
807-597-2757
McLACHLIN, Chris
226-958-1113
McLAUGHLIN, Christopher
North Simcoe Community Futures Development Corporation
705-526-1371
McLEAN, Lisa
RM of St. Andrews
204-738-2264
McLEAN, Paul
778-884-4989
McLEAN-MOORE, Selena
Ec.D.
Entrepreneurship & Regional Development Branch
403-529-3113
McMANN, Tyson
City of Guelph
519-822-1260
McNAMARA, Shawn
City of Woodstock
519-539-2382
McNIGHT, Melody
The City of Red Deer
403-342-8105
McSWEENEY, Eric
Ec.D. (F)
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
613-825-2896
MEADES, Sean
Algoma University
705-941-0300
MEARS, Melanie
City of Brantford
519-756-4269
MEDEIROS, Lucy
Ontario East Economic Development Commission
613-634-8569
MELINYSHYN, Michael
Town of Innisfil
705-436-3740
MELLOR, Trissia
Corporation of Northumberland County
905-372-3329
MELOCHE, Cari
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
519-332-1820
MENON, Jayesh
City of Brampton
647-447-9105
MERCER, Amanda
Town of Sylvan Lake
403-887-1185
MERET-DYBENKO, Gina
Invest WindsorEssex
519-255-9200
METCALF, Courtney
Almaguin Community Economic Development
705-840-6431
MICHALYCA, Sherry
Ec.D.
Nipawin Biomass Ethanol NGC Limited
306-276-9265
MICHAUD, Shannon
The Corporation of the Town of Smooth Rock Falls
705-338-2717
MICLETTE, Eleanor
Town of Canmore
403-678-1505
MILLER, Joan
JEDI (Joint Economic Development Initiative)
780-361-6231
MILNE, Kristen
Town of Fox Creek
780-622-3896
MINKIEWICZ, Peter
City of Guelph
519-822-1260
MIZZAU, Madison
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
MOFFAT, Stacy
Township of Terrace Bay
807-825-3315
MOKRIY, Andrew
RAA
416-553-7702
MONTGOMERY, Joseph
Ec.D. (F) HLM
Jos. Montgomery Consultants
905-356-0303
MONTGOMERY, Rosemarie
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
MOORE, Neil
City of Summerside
902-432-0103
MOORE, Ryan
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
807-625-3972
MOORES, Sharon
Magnus Theatre
807-345-8033
MOOSA, Nizar
City of Markham
416-902-5709
MORGAN, Judy
Judy C. Morgan Consulting
289-834-1729
MORRIS, Brian
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
MORRIS, Jenna
Township of Woolwich
519-669-1647
MORRISSEY, Mark
Ec.D.
City of Fort Saskatchewan
780-992-6231
MOTTY, Doug
506-457-6826
MULDER, Robyn
Town of Erin
519-855-4407
MURILLO, Karol
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
MURPHY, Brett
City of Oshawa
905-436-3311
MURRAY, Aileen
Ec.D. (F)
Mellor Murray Consulting
519-784-7944
MUSENGIMANA, Norman
Kingston Economic Development Corporation
613-217-0932
MUSTARD, Rebecca
Ec.D.
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
NADEAU, Jean Philippe
BDC
514-283-4369
NANDA, Jasmine
NAVARRA, Ferene
NEFF, Chris
Township of Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards
613-757-2300
NEGRAVE, Inga
250-713-8775
NELSON, Jaymie
Ec.D.
Haldimand County
905-318-5932
NEWTON, Alison
Ec.D.
County of Brant
519-442-6324
NEWTON, Leisha
Selwyn Township
705-930-0145
NICOL, Patricia
City of St. Albert
780-459-1724
NIEUWLAND, Monica
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
NIROUI, Fariba
City of Richmond Hill
905-771-5553
NOBLE, Sarah
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
519-631-1680
NOEL, Louis
204-824-4126
NOLAN, Robert
Ec.D.
City of Brockville
613-342-8772
NORTON, John
Town of Kingsville
519-733-2305
NURMI, Tracey
VIA Rail
416-700-9436
OAKES, David
Ec.D.
City of St. Catharines
905-688-5600
O'BRIEN-MUMBY, Kimberly
The City of Belleville
of Kincardine, The Municipality
The Municipality of Kincardine
OKONMAH, John
Ec.D.
Wakenagun CFDC - Timmins Office
705-268-3594
O'LEARY, Colin
Ec.D.
O'Leary & Associates LTD.
250-299-3631
O'LEARY, Eve
Portage Regional Economic Development
204-856-5000
OLSON, Shane
Strathcona County
780-464-8259
OOSTERBAAN, Catherine
Ec.D.
Ministry of Agricultural, Food & Rural Affairs
705-725-7293
ORCHARD, Brenda
Ec.D.
County of Lennox and Addington
613-354-4883
ORR, Nancy
Nancy Orr & Associates
519-949-1116
ORSI, Paul
Westin Development
705-474-6550
OSHANYK, Amy
Sturgeon County
780-939-8367
Oshawa, City of
City of Oshawa
905-436-3311
OSLER, Brenda
City of Richmond Hill
905-771-5483
O'SULLIVAN, Kim
City of Abbotsford
604-851-4184
OTTO, Brenda
Ec.D.
Town of Stony Plain
780-963-8563
OUELLETTE, Chantal
Ec.D.
AdvantageHOPE
705-221-8061
PALMER, Jane
Ec.D.
780-720-2876
PANSCHOW, Cephas
Ec.D.
Town of Tillsonburg
519-688-3009
PANTIN, Luke
City of Whitehorse
867-334-1083
PAOLI, Mark
County of Bruce
519-881-1291
PAPINEAU, Jake
780-554-3939
PARISI, James
Ec.D.
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
PARK, Liza
Town of Virden
204-748-2440
PARKER, Paul
University of Waterloo
519-888-4567
PARROTT, Chantelle
Beausejour Brokenhead Development Corporation
204-868-0486
PARSONS, Trudy
MDB Insight
855-367-3535
PARTRIDGE, Kari
Township of Selwyn
705-292-9507
PATON, Cindy
City of Grande Prairie
780-513-5240
PATTERSON, Jenna
Town of Milton
905-878-7252
PATTERSON, Jennifer
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
PAUL, David
Ec.D. (F) (Ret.) HLM
Quaich Business Services
613-340-7704
PAUL, Evelyn
MDB Insight
855-367-3535
PAUL, Stephen
County of Lennox and Addington
613-561-6236
PEACOCK, Tyler
Town of Dryden
807-223-4100
PEALOW, Michael
Ec.D. (F)
867-335-3350
PEARCE, Laura
Ec.D.
City of Cambridge
519-740-4536
PELLERIN, Danny
Town of Shediac
506-532-7000
PENKO, Lexie
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
807-625-3452
PENN, Natasha
Karen Jones Consulting Inc.
705-492-3216
PENNEY, Jennifer
Ec.D. (F)
Town of Paradise
709-782-3266
PETERS, Jason
Adams Lake Indian Band
250-318-5175
PETERS LIDDLE, Cheryl
Ec.D.
City of Mississauga
905-615-3200
PETKEVICIENE, Lina
Town of Langenburg
306-496-7448
PHILIPPE, Kynan
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
506-227-9724
PHILLIP, Lilian
416-707-8229
PHILLIPS, Ruth
Town of Orangeville
PICCIONI, Luciano
Ec.D.
RCI Consulting
905-662-9273
PICKARD, Brandon
Region of Durham
905-668-4113
PICKERSGILL, Megan
St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation
519-631-1680
PINKNEY, Jeffrey
Ec.D.
705-312-3700
PIRRI, Paul
Town of Whitby
905-424-9346
PLEBON, Stephanie
Township of Madawaska Valley
613-756-2747
POOLE, Kevin
City of Vernon
250-550-3249
PORAY, Andrew
Ec.D.
Town of Ajax
905-619-2529
POSTE, Karen
The City of Belleville
613-967-3262
POWELL, John
The City of Red Deer
403-356-8940
POWESKA, Sonya
City of Waterloo
519-747-8769
PRATT, Jereld
Clearwater County
PRATT, Kyle
Town of Tillsonburg
519-983-0971
PRAY, Spencer
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
PRENGER, Mense (Jim)
Penetangore Regional Economic Development Corp.
519-389-1791
PRESS, Russell
County of Brant
519-442-6324
PRINCIPATO, Alfonso
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
PRIOR, Mary Lee
Town of Vermilion
780-581-2419
PROUDLEY, Graham
416-558-6140
PROULX, Ray
Ec.D.
Teck Coal Ltd.
250-242-3824
PROVOST, Kelly
City of Sarnia
519-402-1554
PUAAR SHUKLA, Harleen
City of Sault Ste. Marie
PUCCI, Piero
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
807-625-3965
PULLEN, Michael
Stratford Economic Enterprise Development Corporation
519-305-5055
PURCHASE, Elisha
The City of Belleville
613-967-3221
PURVES, Craig
Town of Labrador City
709-944-4068
QUINTON, David
Town of Gander
709-651-5903
RACHID, Anes
City of Brampton
647-270-5661
RAINBIRD, Jamie
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
RASEVYCH, Jason
Ec.D.
RASHEED, Ashan
647-209-3055
RAUSCH, Stephen
Strathcona County
780-464-8241
REAUME, Matt
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
REDDEN, Andrew
Ec.D. (F)
County of Hastings
613-966-6712
REDDICK, Doug
Ontario Ministry of Agricutlure, Food and Rural Affairs
519-400-3185
REES, Eugene
Government of the North West Territories
867-777-7288
REGAN, John
Ec.D. (F)
City of Guelph
519-822-1260
REICHE, Delia
Ec.D. (F)
County of Brant
519-442-6324
REID, Amy
Ec.D.
Quesnel Community & Economic Development Corporation
250-991-7457
REID, Carolynn
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
REID, Darrell
Strathcona County
780-464-8100
RENDELL, Stacey
Township of Hornepayne
807-228-4193
REYNARD, Ryan
Northwestern Ontario CF Network / Lake of the Woods Business Incentive Corp.
807-466-3637
REYNOLDS, Tim
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-685-4225
RHINDRESS, Anne Marie
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
RICHARD, Michael
Sturgeon County
780-939-8356
RICHARDS, Karen
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
519-332-1820
RICHMOND, Erin
Ec.D.
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
RIDDELL, Lauren
Hastings County
613-966-6712
RIEL, Alexandra
City of Clarence-Rockland
RIMAC, Sue
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
RINALDO, Noella
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
RIPLEY, Alex
County of Huron
519-525-5175
ROACH, Bert
Woodlands County
780-286-5774
ROBBINS, Doug
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
ROBERT, Line
Island Coastal Economic Trust
250-871-7797
ROBERTS, Ben
Town of Caledon
905-584-2272
ROCKEY, Susan
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ, Jose
MDB Insight
416-367-3535
ROMANUK, Lidy
Ec.D.
Haldimand County
905-318-5932
RONSON, Meg
University of Waterloo
647-214-0640
ROOTE, Jill
County of Bruce
519-881-1782
ROSS, Alexandra
Ec.D.
ROTZ, Cameron
Town of Lincoln
289-407-1402
ROULEAU, Lise
780-404-7311
ROWE, Jana
Lac La Biche County
780-623-6737
ROY, Nicolas
Ec.D.
PME MTL Centre-Ville
514-879-0555
RUTTER, Patricia
Township of Centre Wellington
519-846-9691
RUUS, Michael
Cape Breton Regional Municipality
902-563-5027
SAINSBURY, Kristin
Ec.D.
City of Waterloo
519-747-8707
SALBERG, Marty
City of Swift Current
306-778-2700
SALOMONE, Sonia
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
SAMBI, Taran
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
SAMSON, Michelle
Ec.D.
SANDERS, Christa
City of Airdrie
403-671-7849
SANGHA, Manpreet
County of Bruce
519-901-2004
Saugeen Shores, Town of
Town of Saugeen Shores
SAWH, Oswald
Communities Economic Development Fund
204-778-4138
SCANNELL, Stephen
Town of Antigonish
902-318-1378
SCHATZ, Gary
Town of Princeton
250-295-3135
SCHILDROTH, Jason
289-926-8900
SCHLEEHAHN, Norm
Ec.D.
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
SCHLICHTER, Stephannie
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
SCHNIER, Jennifer
Ec.D. (F)
Township of Georgian Bay
705-538-2337
SCHOENMAKERS, Lindsey
City of Kawartha Lakes
705-324-9411
SCHOLTENS, Ken
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
SCHWARTZ, Jeremy
City of Mount Pearl
709-748-1117
SCOTT, Michael
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
SEALS, Diane
Town of Fort Smith
867-872-8400
SEAWARD, William
647-451-4334
SENECAL, Brad
City of Sault Ste. Marie
705-251-3500
SENNEMA, John
403-342-8364
SERJE, Juliana
McSweeney & Associates Consulting Inc.
855-300-8548
SEVERS, Jacquie
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
SHANTZ, Benjamin
Ec.D.
204-599-9494
SHAVER, Teresa
Region of Durham
905-668-4949
SHEHOVTSOV, Vladimir
Town of Parry Sound
SHELDON, Chad
City of Grande Prairie
SHELDON, Gillian
Ec.D.
NGen Canada
289-682-5156
SHEPLEY, Monica
City of Sarnia
519-332-0330
SHEWCHUK, Dillon
Ec.D.
City of Martensville
306-931-2166
SIAN, Rajbir
Ec.D.
Town of Oakville
905-845-6601
SICOLI, Linda
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
SIDDIQUI, Maham
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
905-332-9415
SIERSMA, Brayden
Town of Whitby
289-387-1347
SILLIKER, Kevin
City of Moncton
506-853-3518
SILTALA, Andrew
Town of Milton
905-878-7252
SILVEIRA, Nelson
Town of Essex
519-776-7336
SINCLAIR, Ellen
Town of Orangeville
519-941-0440
SINGH, Gulab
City of Timmins
705-360-2600
SLAMAN, Stephanie
Ec.D.
City of Guelph
519-822-1260
SMILAR, Karen
Ec.D.
The City of Red Deer
403-342-8291
SMYTH, James
Township of King
905-833-4016
SNOW, Tracey
County of Lennox and Addington
613-561-6310
SOKOLOWSKI, Steph
Urban Living Futures
226-789-2313
SOLIS, Victor
Northern Alberta Development Council
780-624-6350
SPAMPINATO, Carla
403-548-7557
SPENCE, Debbie
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
SPEZZA, George
Ec.D.
Niagara Region Economic Development
905-980-6000
SPIRONELLO, Dean
City of Niagara Falls
905-356-7521
St. Albert, City of
City of St. Albert
ST. AMOUR, Cheryl
Ec.D.
St-Amour Management Services
705-360-3303
ST. GEORGE, Dorothy
Ec.D.
Town of Oakville
905-338-4240
ST. JOHN, Amanda
Town of Oakville
905-845-6601
STACKHOUSE, Jordan
Ec.D.
Government of Yukon
867-336-2097
STARK, Wendy
Ec.D.
Invest WindsorEssex
519-255-9200
STEAD, Ciara
Almaguin Community Economic Development
705-783-8862
STEFFLER, Mark
Ec.D.
Burlington Economic Development Corporation
905-407-7074
STEWART, Basil
City of Summerside
STEWART, Ronda
Ec.D.
Rural Oxford Economic Development
226-289-2437
STONE, Karyn
Town of Georgina
905-476-4301
Stony Plain, Town of
Town of Stony Plain
STRICKLAND, Maureen
MStrickland Consulting
705-207-1913
STROMQUIST, Heather
RavensEye Consulting Inc.
780-404-4546
SUTER, Cindy
Lac Ste. Anne County
866-880-5722
SUTHERLAND, Heather
City of Pembroke
613-735-6821
SUZUKI, Edward
City of Selkirk
204-785-4953
SZYBALSKI, Damian
Town of Halton Hills
905-873-2601
TALLING, Lori
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
TAM, Sandra
Ec.D.
City of Markham
905-477-7000
Taylor, Kerrie
Municipal District of Greenview
780-228-2165
TEE, Lyndsay
Loyalist Township
613-561-2299
TENNYSON, Christina
County of Bruce
519-881-1291
TESSIER, James
Ec.D.
Economic Development & Trade
780-815-4036
THERIAULT, Marc-Andre
CBDC Westmorland Albert Inc.
506-853-8743
THIBAULT, Verona
Saskatchewan Economic Developers Association
306-384-5817
THOMAS, Tanis
Pinawa Community Development Corporation
204-753-5170
THOMPSON, Laura
Ec.D. (F)
City of Orillia
705-325-5818
THOMPSON, Stephen
Ec.D. (F)
Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
519-332-1820
THUSUSKA, Michael
Ec.D.
City of Summerside
902-432-0103
TIDEY, Jordan
MDB Insight
855-367-3535
TIGHE, Curtis
Town of Ingersoll
519-485-0120
TIGNANELLI, Marcus
City of North Bay
705-474-0400
TO, Alice
District of North Vancouver
604-990-2241
TOBIN, Chelsey
City of Brantford
519-750-4740
TOMBS, Patricia
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
TOMPSETT, Andrew
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
TONG, Thieu TT (Mon)
365-388-1205
TOPOLNISKY, Alona
Region of Durham
905-668-7711
TOTH, Spencer
O'Leary & Associates LTD.
250-682-6954
TREMBLAY, Andre Paul
Ec.D.
Alberta Health
780-964-6609
TRIPP, Steven
Peterborough & the Kawarthas Economic Development
705-930-6281
TRUSTY, Perry
Ec.D.
306-980-7090
TUFTS, Jennifer
Valley Regional Enterprise Network
902-670-0542
TURCHET, Kalleen
Town of Bracebridge
705-645-6319
TURPIN, Joe
City of Sault Ste. Marie
705-989-5192
TWUMASI, Samuel
City of Yorkton
306-861-1747
UJIYE, Jenna
Town of Goderich
519-524-8344
VALENTYNE, Dana
Town of Prescott
613-925-2812
VALLEY, Pierre
County of Bruce
519-881-1291
VAN STAVEREN, Rick
City of Sault Ste. Marie
705-759-5428
VANHA, Anna
Canada Education Connect (CEDC)
819-566-7228
VanKAMPEN, Daniel
Town of Whitby
905-706-5803
VEGH, Sharon
Corporation of North Simcoe
705-526-1371
VEZINA, Martin
Deloitte & Touche
514-393-7139
VIEL, Carl
Quebec International
418-681-9700
WALKER, Dave
City of Spruce Grove
780-962-7608
WARCHALA, Michael
City of Niagara Falls
905-356-7521
WARING, Jenalee
Flagstaff County
780-384-4152
WATERS, Dave
District of Lunenburg
902-541-1353
WATSON, John
Ec.D.
250-792-0375
WATSON, Lorie
Village of Burns Lake
250-251-5360
WATTS, Wendy
Town of Stratford
902-569-1995
WAYLAND, Sarah
City of Hamilton
905-546-2424
WEBB, Brandon
County of Brant
519-442-6324
WEBER, Cole
Venture Kamloops Business Development Society
250-828-6818
WEIR, Ann
United Counties of Leeds and Grenville
613-342-3840
WELLER, Stephanie
City of Abbotsford
604-864-5670
WELLS, Kurtis
City of Guelph
519-822-1260
WESTON, Eva
Central Okanagan Economic Development Commission
250-469-6280
WESTOVER, Tyler
Sturgeon County
780-939-8356
Wetaskiwin, City of
City of Wetaskiwin
WHEATLE, Jonathan
York Region
905-830-4444
WHEELDON, Dale
Economic Development Association of British Columbia (EDABC)
604-795-7119
WHITE, Brad
Town of Morinville
780-939-7622
WHITE, Lesley
Ec.D.
City of Brockville
613-342-8772
WHITEDUCK, Dylan
Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg
819-449-5170
WHITLEY, Jennifer
Township of Oro-Medonte
705-487-2171
WHITTINGTON, Grant
Ec.D.
Township of Wilmot
519-634-8444
WICK-GRAHAM, Belinda
Ec.D.
Town of Minto
519-338-2511
WILCOX, Sharon
Town of Caledon
905-584-2272
WILLIAMS, Andrea
416-579-3285
WILLIAMS, Bill
Nunavut Economic Developers Association
867-979-4620
WILSON, Anthony
Municipality of Chatham-Kent
519-351-7700
WILSON, Harold
City of Leduc
780-980-8438
WITYK, Victoria
City of Niagara Falls
905-356-7521
WOLNIK, Joanne
Ec.D.
Southwest Ontario Tourism Corp.
519-290-8687
WOODALL, Shelby
South Central Ontario Region EDC
226-350-0346
WOZNIAK, Kim
Economic Developers Association of Manitoba (EDAM)
204-471-1210
WYBOU, David
County of Renfrew
613-735-0091
YERDON, Dustin
Township of Langley
604-360-9050
YORK, Brian
City of St. Catharines
905-688-5601
YOUNG, Ben
Town of Taber
403-223-5500
YOUNG, Kate
Affinity Strategic Communications
705-875-5230
YOUNG, Sarah
City of Barrie
705-739-4220
ZAKREWSKI, Eric
Thunder Bay Community Economic Development Commission (CEDC)
807-625-3216
ZAVARELLA, Christian
City of Vaughan
905-832-8585
ZEGGIL, Michelle
The City of Red Deer
403-356-8892
Sponsors